KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

a criterio razonable de

English translation: in (YY\'s) reasonable judgment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a criterio razonable de
English translation:in (YY\'s) reasonable judgment
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

22:26 Aug 4, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: a criterio razonable de
cualquier gravamen constituido sobre los bienes de XX por un monto que, a criterio razonable de YY, afectaría la capacidad de XX de pagar sus deudas.
Brenda Joseph
in (YY's) reasonable judgment
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graciasssss!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6in (YY's) reasonable judgment
Henry Hinds
5at/in somene´s reasonable discretion
Giovanni Rengifo
3at YY's discretion
Luis Medina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
in (YY's) reasonable judgment


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
Graciasssss!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Fernández Martínez: si!
1 min
  -> Gracias, Alfredo.

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Mike.

agree  Antonio Barros
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Antonio.

agree  claudia bagnardi
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Egmont.

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at YY's discretion


Explanation:
Una más.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 46

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at/in somene´s reasonable discretion


Explanation:
Es lo que siempre he visto en los contratos que he traducido.
Aquí te doy algunos ejemplos:

at his reasonable discretion, provided that any such personal use shall ...
contracts.onecle.com/kmart/adamson.emp.2002.03.11.shtml • Translate
Más páginas de contracts.onecle.com


Codified Ordinances - Lakewood, Ohio
... shall cause such tree to be treated or removed, at his reasonable discretion, and, if removed, to be disposed of in ...
www.lkwdpl.org/city/code/ch565.htm • Translate

... of the way and can fit it all for use at his reasonable discretion so long as he does not unreasonably impede any other ...
www.state.il.us/court/Opinions/AppellateCourt/2002/2ndDistr... • Translate

Sample Contracts - Employment Agreement - Security Dynamics Technologies Inc., John Adams, Marian G. O'Leary, Gary ...
onecle - California CLE / MCLE provider. Business contracts and competitive intelligence for investors. ... Employment Period, either Managing Executive may, at his reasonable discretion, give the Employee written notice that ...
contracts.onecle.com/rsa/adams.emp.1998.08.shtml • Translate
Más páginas de contracts.onecle.com

Chapter 4 - A Comparative Study of the German and British Defence Legislations - Revision of South African Defence ...
... He shall take action on his own determination and at his reasonable discretion, when ...
www.iss.co.za/Pubs/Other/DefenceLegislation/Chap4.html • Translate
Más páginas de iss.co.za


Kapp & Geissler - Rechtsanwälte
... The Attorney at Law determins at his reasonable discretion the level at which he will set the fee within the charging ...
www.kapp-geissler.de/en/index.php?seite=honorare • Translate
Más páginas de kapp-geissler.de


ccNSO | Call for Comments on Issue Report
... shall review the comments received and may, at his reasonable discretion, add appropriate comments to the Initial Report ...
www.ccnso.icann.org/announcements/announcement-16aug05.htm • Translate
Más páginas de ccnso.icann.org


Deutsche Grundstücksauktionen AG - Terms & Conditions
... Civil Code and he shall exercise this right at his reasonable discretion. The Object will be described in the auction ...
www.immobilien-auktionen.de/en/bedingungen.html • Translate
Más páginas de immobilien-auktionen.de


AUCTION CONDITIONS I make the following declarations in my capacity as the General Manager of Brecht Immobilien GmbH...
Tipo de archivo:PDF - Decargar PDF Reader
... and he shall exercise this right at his reasonable discretion. The Object will be described in the ...
www.brecht-immo.de/html/en/downloads/versteigerungsbed-brec...
Más páginas de brecht-immo.de


Brecht Immobilien GmbH
... Civil Code and he shall exercise this right at his reasonable discretion. The Object will be described in the auction ...
www.brecht-immo.de/html/en/html/hauptteil_bedingungen.html






Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251