KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

cambios de oficio que decida el empleador

English translation: any job description changes designated by Employer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cambios de oficio que decida el Empleador
English translation:any job description changes designated by Employer
Entered by: Giovanni Rengifo

05:03 Aug 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: cambios de oficio que decida el empleador
En un contrato de trabajo dice:
El trabajador se obliga a aceptar los cambios de oficio que decida el empleador dentro de su poder subordinante, siempre que se respeten...
carosisi
...any job description changes designated by Employer
Explanation:
Si "empleador" es un término definido, no vas a necesitar utilizar el artículo definido por tratarse de un contrato.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4...any job description changes designated by Employer
Giovanni Rengifo
4systematic, standard
Paul Kozelka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systematic, standard


Explanation:
Also, maybe, "reasonable"

Paul Kozelka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...any job description changes designated by Employer


Explanation:
Si "empleador" es un término definido, no vas a necesitar utilizar el artículo definido por tratarse de un contrato.

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias por la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Excelente respuesta, Giovanni
1 hr

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  translatol
6 hrs

agree  Viviana Peralta: Pienso igual Giovanni!
7 hrs