KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

continuidad de las actividades

English translation: ongoing business operations...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:continuidad de las actividades
English translation:ongoing business operations...
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

16:31 Aug 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: continuidad de las actividades
cualquiera de dichas propiedades fuera necesaria o apropiada para la continuidad de las actividades de XX
Brenda Joseph
ongoing business operations...
Explanation:
hopefully it will help...PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks Pasquale!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5continuity of XX's activities (business)
Henry Hinds
4ongoing business operations...
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
continuity of XX's activities (business)


Explanation:
continuity of XX's activities (business)

Siendo un negocio diría "business".


Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmf
33 mins
  -> Gracias, JMF-SE.

agree  Egmont
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Egmont.

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  Pat Mazzucco
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  Gert Sass (M.A.)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gert.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ongoing business operations...


Explanation:
hopefully it will help...PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Pasquale!