KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

poniéndola a su disposiciónmediante una comunicación fehaciente dirigida al arti

English translation: communicating its availability through/by means of a reliable/authentic notification/advise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:poniéndola a su disposiciónmediante una comunicación fehaciente dirigida al arti
English translation:communicating its availability through/by means of a reliable/authentic notification/advise
Entered by: MikeGarcia

11:49 Aug 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) /
Spanish term or phrase: poniéndola a su disposiciónmediante una comunicación fehaciente dirigida al arti
x, S.A. devolverá la obra al artista dentro de los treinta (30) dí-as naturales siguientes a la finalización de su exposición, poniéndola a su disposición, dentro de dicho plazo, mediante una comunicación fehaciente dirigida al artista. Si la devolución de la obra se retrasase por causas imputables al artista, pasarían a éste los riesgos de la obra.
Lorna O'Donoghue
communicating its availability through/by means of a reliable/authentic notification/advise
Explanation:
See the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
thnks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3communicating its availability through/by means of a reliable/authentic notification/advise
MikeGarcia
4will be at your disposition via a reliable means of communicationxxxcw010


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will be at your disposition via a reliable means of communication


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
communicating its availability through/by means of a reliable/authentic notification/advise


Explanation:
See the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 389
Grading comment
thnks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): There you go... También puede ser: making it available by means of a certified notice
7 mins
  -> Yessssssssssssss!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Merci beaucoup!!!

agree  BelkisDV: Way to go.
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Belkis.-

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
33 mins
  -> A sus pies, doña Mónica, "la sonrisa del Caribe".-