KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

paginas de la corte

English translation: court records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:paginas de la corte
English translation:court records
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

00:24 Aug 16, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: paginas de la corte
Un destacado equipo de profesionales trabaja diariamente para seleccionar la información de fundamental conocimiento y agruparla en las diferentes secciones: doctrina; nota a fallo; bibliografía; jurisprudencia plenaria; jurisprudencia; páginas de la corte; legislación referencial seleccionada; crónicas jurisprudenciales y otras.
Brenda Joseph
court records
Explanation:
Another option...

The Collection - Court RecordsNOTE: Most Supreme Court records are covered by a 75 year restricted ... The main categories of Supreme Court records held by the State Records Office are: ...
www.sro.wa.gov.au/collection/court.asp - 51k - Cached - Similar pages


August 2004 Press Council NewsWhile the Press Council recognises that there are circumstances in which access to court records must be restricted in order to protect the rights of ...
www.presscouncil.org.au/pcsite/apcnews/aug04/news.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] Access to Court RecordsFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
What makes court records so completely different from any other records in which there may be ... categorising court records according to levels of access ...
www.lawlink.nsw.gov.au/.../ll_pnsw.nsf/vwFiles/Open Justice...$file/Open%20Justice%20(2).doc - Similar pages


Public Records Finder - Court RecordsFree public records directory with links to tens of thousands of free online public records including free birth records, marriage records, divorce records, ...
www.publicrecordfinder.com/courtrecords.html - 54k - 14 Aug 2006 - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2006-08-17 09:37:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!
Selected response from:

Marisa Schiavi
Grading comment
Thank you Marisa!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2court recordsMarisa Schiavi
3pages from the court
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pages from the court


Explanation:
Puede ser...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
court records


Explanation:
Another option...

The Collection - Court RecordsNOTE: Most Supreme Court records are covered by a 75 year restricted ... The main categories of Supreme Court records held by the State Records Office are: ...
www.sro.wa.gov.au/collection/court.asp - 51k - Cached - Similar pages


August 2004 Press Council NewsWhile the Press Council recognises that there are circumstances in which access to court records must be restricted in order to protect the rights of ...
www.presscouncil.org.au/pcsite/apcnews/aug04/news.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] Access to Court RecordsFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
What makes court records so completely different from any other records in which there may be ... categorising court records according to levels of access ...
www.lawlink.nsw.gov.au/.../ll_pnsw.nsf/vwFiles/Open Justice...$file/Open%20Justice%20(2).doc - Similar pages


Public Records Finder - Court RecordsFree public records directory with links to tens of thousands of free online public records including free birth records, marriage records, divorce records, ...
www.publicrecordfinder.com/courtrecords.html - 54k - 14 Aug 2006 - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2006-08-17 09:37:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!

Marisa Schiavi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Marisa!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia D
25 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Robert Copeland
45 mins
  -> Thanks!