KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

anexidades

English translation: appurtenances


09:33 Aug 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: anexidades
whole phrase, in the context of sale of a piece of land:

se apodera quita y aparta del dominio, uso, goce, posesion, anexidades y demas derechos reales....
"anexidades" may be "nexidades"??? (Honduran Spanish)
GillW (MCIL)
English translation:appurtenances
Explanation:
Hi Gill. I think perhaps this is only a Mexican/Central American word, perhaps.
Selected response from:

Jane Ashford
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1appurtenances
Jane Ashford
4enclosures (around)
Maryán López


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enclosures (around)


Explanation:
anexidades, is not exist in spanish, is anexos, plural of anexo ( RAE).
I hope this helps you.

Maryán López
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appurtenances


Explanation:
Hi Gill. I think perhaps this is only a Mexican/Central American word, perhaps.

Jane Ashford
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mike Fuentes: ok muy bueno
7 hrs
  -> thanks Mike