KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Se procederá al cambio del XXXX

English translation: XXXX shall then be changed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se procederá al cambio del XXXX
English translation:XXXX shall then be changed
Entered by: Graciela Beccaría

02:03 Sep 4, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Se procederá al cambio del XXXX
es un contrato de licitación. La frase comienza así
Graciela Beccaría
Argentina
XXXX shall then be changed
Explanation:
The wording needs to be changed around a bit in English as compared to the source text.

HTH

Reed
Selected response from:

Reed James
Chile
Grading comment
THANK YOU REED!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5XXXX shall then be changed
Reed James
3At that point, XXXX will be changed....Robert Forstag


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
At that point, XXXX will be changed....


Explanation:
O:

XXXX will then be changed....

Me hace falta contexto para ofrecer mejores opciones.

Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-09-04 02:09:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O:

At that point, changes will be made to XXXX....

At that time, changes will be made to XXXX....

Changes will then be made to XXXX....

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 465

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
XXXX shall then be changed


Explanation:
The wording needs to be changed around a bit in English as compared to the source text.

HTH

Reed

Reed James
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
THANK YOU REED!!