KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

las acciones legales que la amparen

English translation: may pursue all available legal avenues to which it is entitled


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:las acciones legales que la amparen
English translation:may pursue all available legal avenues to which it is entitled
Entered by: peterinmadrid

13:10 Sep 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Rental Contract
Spanish term or phrase: las acciones legales que la amparen
en el caso de que las obras no se realicen en el plazo o término señalado, la Arrendataria tendrá derecho a ejercitar las acciones legales que la amparen,
peterinmadrid
Portugal
may pursue all available legal avenues to which it is entitled
Explanation:
derecho a ejercitar las acciones legales que la amparen,


may pursue all available legal avenues to which it is entitled

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-09-05 13:20:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

may pursue all available legal actions to which it is entitled
Selected response from:

Angelo Berbotto
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1will have the right to seek the remedies available by law / will have the right to bring action
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4(shall be entitled to exercise) any applicable legal action
Giovanni Rengifo
3 +1may pursue all available legal avenues to which it is entitled
Angelo Berbotto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
may pursue all available legal avenues to which it is entitled


Explanation:
derecho a ejercitar las acciones legales que la amparen,


may pursue all available legal avenues to which it is entitled

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-09-05 13:20:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

may pursue all available legal actions to which it is entitled

Angelo Berbotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
8 mins
  -> gracias, Anita

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
will have the right to seek the remedies available by law / will have the right to bring action


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pat Mazzucco: legal remedies and actions
4 hrs
  -> many thanks Patricia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(shall be entitled to exercise) any applicable legal action


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251