KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

perfeccionado

English translation: completed / finalised / effective


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:perfeccionado
English translation:completed / finalised / effective
Entered by: peterinmadrid

08:56 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Rental Contract
Spanish term or phrase: perfeccionado
El Arrendamiento del Inmueble se entenderá automáticamente perfeccionado entre las partes por el solo hecho de producirse, conforme a lo previsto en este Contrato, la entrega del Inmueble a la Arrendataria.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
completed / finalised / take effect
Explanation:
Definition of "perfeccionar" from the RAE:

3. tr. Der. Completar los requisitos para que un acto civil, especialmente un contrato, tenga plena fuerza jurídica. U. t. c. prnl.
Selected response from:

Helen Provart
Grading comment
Thank you, Helen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2executed
Angelo Berbotto
4 +1completed / finalised / take effect
Helen Provart
4fulfilled / executed
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
completed / finalised / take effect


Explanation:
Definition of "perfeccionar" from the RAE:

3. tr. Der. Completar los requisitos para que un acto civil, especialmente un contrato, tenga plena fuerza jurídica. U. t. c. prnl.

Helen Provart
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Helen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Iglesias
5 mins
  -> Gracias Laura

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
executed


Explanation:
según el A.V. / Hughes

Angelo Berbotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Ashford
6 mins
  -> gracias, Jane

agree  Ana Brassara
5 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fulfilled / executed


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986