KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

desarrollada por el Real Decreto

English translation: implemented by Royal Decree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desarrollada por el Real Decreto
English translation:implemented by Royal Decree
Entered by: peterinmadrid

14:14 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Leasing Contract
Spanish term or phrase: desarrollada por el Real Decreto
de conformidad con lo dispuesto en el art. 2.5 de la Ley Hipotecaria y en el apartado 2 de la disposición adicional segunda de la Ley 29/1994, de Arrendamientos Urbanos, desarrollada por el Real Decreto 297/1996,
peterinmadrid
Portugal
implemented by Royal Decree ...
Explanation:
This is how I'd put it...
Selected response from:

Jane Ashford
Grading comment
Thank you, Jane.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2developed by/in virtue of Royal Decree XX
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4implemented by Royal Decree ...
Jane Ashford


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
developed by/in virtue of Royal Decree XX


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2006-09-06 14:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assistance - [ Traduzca esta página ]Since then, its organisational structure has been developed by Royal Decree 63/2001 of January 26th which established the present regulations (actual ...
www.ief.es/Internacional/Ingles.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
0 min
  -> Gracias SwissTell

agree  patyjs: by Royal Decree
2 mins
  -> Gracias patyjs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implemented by Royal Decree ...


Explanation:
This is how I'd put it...

Jane Ashford
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, Jane.