KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

disposiciones comunes

English translation: rules applicable to all


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:disposiciones comunes
English translation:rules applicable to all
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:21 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Leasing Contract
Spanish term or phrase: disposiciones comunes
SECCION C): DISPOSICIONES COMUNES
VIGÉSIMO CUARTA.- Resolución del Contrato
peterinmadrid
Portugal
rules applicable to all
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2006-09-06 14:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: Common Dispositions



SUBDIVISION C RULES APPLICABLE TO ALL TAXPAYERS - [ Traduzca esta página ]RULES APPLICABLE TO ALL TAXPAYERS. Foreign tax deduction. 126. (1) A taxpayer who was resident in Canada at any time in a taxation year may deduct from the ...
lois.justice.gc.ca/en/I-3.3/68091.html - 84k - En caché - Páginas similares


PART 3: RULES APPLICABLE TO ALL PROCEEDINGS - [ Traduzca esta página ]RULES APPLICABLE TO ALL PROCEEDINGS. GENERAL. Powers. Court's discretionary powers. 47. (1) Unless otherwise provided in these Rules, the discretionary ...
lois.justice.gc.ca/en/F-7/SOR-98-106/227502.html - 116k - En caché - Páginas similares


Reporter 23/9/05: Rules applicable to all lectures announced by ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Rules applicable to all lectures announced by authorities under the supervision of the General Board. 1. Except as provided in Rules 3 and 4, members of the ...
www.admin.cam.ac.uk/reporter/current/special/01/1.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Module C IRC 149 Rules Applicable to All Tax-Exempt Bonds OverviewFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Rules Applicable to All Tax-Exempt Bonds. Overview. Introduction. This module will discuss all of the provisions of IRC § 149. Remember that ...
www.irs.gov/pub/irs-tege/tebph1c.pdf - Páginas similares


PART 57 - Proceeds of Crime Act 2002 – rules applicable to all ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Criminal Procedure Rules - legislation for high and country courts including law relating to small claims, housing, probate, enforcement, mediation, ...
www.dca.gov.uk/criminal/procrules_fin/contents/rules/part_5... - 57k - En caché - Páginas similares


TRANSFER OF TECHNOLOGY: Rules Applicable to All Technology ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Rules Applicable to All Technology Transfer Contracts · National Office of Industrial Property Act · Patent and Designs Act ...
www.nipc-nigeria.org/rules.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rules applicable to all
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1common/customary provisions
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rules applicable to all


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2006-09-06 14:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: Common Dispositions



SUBDIVISION C RULES APPLICABLE TO ALL TAXPAYERS - [ Traduzca esta página ]RULES APPLICABLE TO ALL TAXPAYERS. Foreign tax deduction. 126. (1) A taxpayer who was resident in Canada at any time in a taxation year may deduct from the ...
lois.justice.gc.ca/en/I-3.3/68091.html - 84k - En caché - Páginas similares


PART 3: RULES APPLICABLE TO ALL PROCEEDINGS - [ Traduzca esta página ]RULES APPLICABLE TO ALL PROCEEDINGS. GENERAL. Powers. Court's discretionary powers. 47. (1) Unless otherwise provided in these Rules, the discretionary ...
lois.justice.gc.ca/en/F-7/SOR-98-106/227502.html - 116k - En caché - Páginas similares


Reporter 23/9/05: Rules applicable to all lectures announced by ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Rules applicable to all lectures announced by authorities under the supervision of the General Board. 1. Except as provided in Rules 3 and 4, members of the ...
www.admin.cam.ac.uk/reporter/current/special/01/1.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Module C IRC 149 Rules Applicable to All Tax-Exempt Bonds OverviewFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Rules Applicable to All Tax-Exempt Bonds. Overview. Introduction. This module will discuss all of the provisions of IRC § 149. Remember that ...
www.irs.gov/pub/irs-tege/tebph1c.pdf - Páginas similares


PART 57 - Proceeds of Crime Act 2002 – rules applicable to all ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Criminal Procedure Rules - legislation for high and country courts including law relating to small claims, housing, probate, enforcement, mediation, ...
www.dca.gov.uk/criminal/procrules_fin/contents/rules/part_5... - 57k - En caché - Páginas similares


TRANSFER OF TECHNOLOGY: Rules Applicable to All Technology ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Rules Applicable to All Technology Transfer Contracts · National Office of Industrial Property Act · Patent and Designs Act ...
www.nipc-nigeria.org/rules.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully
2 mins
  -> Many thanks Edward

agree  Refugio: or Regulations Applicable to All
12 mins
  -> Many thanks Ruth

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
common/customary provisions


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-09-06 14:33:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is the first time I see a header like that in a contract.

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Jowers: Yes, definitely: "common provision" (not "customary") meaning provisions applicable to more than one part of a contract, statute, etc. If you google "common provisions" you will see 171,000 headers like this!
1 hr