KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Tribunal Segundo

English translation: Second Court


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tribunal Segundo
English translation:Second Court
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:32 Sep 8, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Tribunal Segundo
"En Sentencia N° 264 del Tribunal Segundo, Sección Primera, de San José, Costa Rica, del 15 de julio de 2005, citado por B. Kozolchyk, La Contratación Comercial en el Derecho Comparado, Dykinson S.L., Madrid, 2006, p. 405 (...)"

Gracias!
xxxLaugranoller
Second Court
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2006-09-08 14:41:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IFEX ::Juez, Tribunal Segundo de Juicio de Aragua [Judge, Second Court of Aragua State] Tel.: +58 243 232 21 49. Please copy appeals to the source if possible. ...
www.ifex.org/en/content/view/full/73892 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


Venezuela 12.258 - AdmissibleOn January 21, 2000, a writ of habeas corpus was filed by PROVEA with the Second Court of First Instance [Tribunal Segundo de Control] of the Criminal ...
www.cidh.org/annualrep/2001eng/Venezuela12.258.htm - 94k - Cached - Similar pages

SYSTEMIC INJUSTICE:For instance, the Second Court of the Eighth Circuit ruled that the ... 46 Segundo Tribunal Colegiado del Octavo Circuito, Amparo en revisión, 314/94. ...
www.hrw.org/reports/1999/mexico/Mexi991-03.htm - 68k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks smarttrans!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Second Court
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5Court of Appeal
Mike Fuentes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Second Court


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2006-09-08 14:41:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IFEX ::Juez, Tribunal Segundo de Juicio de Aragua [Judge, Second Court of Aragua State] Tel.: +58 243 232 21 49. Please copy appeals to the source if possible. ...
www.ifex.org/en/content/view/full/73892 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


Venezuela 12.258 - AdmissibleOn January 21, 2000, a writ of habeas corpus was filed by PROVEA with the Second Court of First Instance [Tribunal Segundo de Control] of the Criminal ...
www.cidh.org/annualrep/2001eng/Venezuela12.258.htm - 94k - Cached - Similar pages

SYSTEMIC INJUSTICE:For instance, the Second Court of the Eighth Circuit ruled that the ... 46 Segundo Tribunal Colegiado del Octavo Circuito, Amparo en revisión, 314/94. ...
www.hrw.org/reports/1999/mexico/Mexi991-03.htm - 68k - Cached - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
Thanks smarttrans!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
11 mins
  -> Many thanks Henry

agree  Cinnamon Nolan
29 mins
  -> Gracis Cinnamon

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr
  -> GRacias Victoria

agree  Manuel Rossetti
5 hrs
  -> Gracias emilysc

agree  Antonio Barros
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Antonio

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Court of Appeal


Explanation:
I also agree with Smart Trans' second court. I'm only submitting an optional term that is more "mundane" and will be understood by everyone.

Example sentence(s):
  • Please refer to any website map of a US court circuit and check the different court instances of the circuit
Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20