KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Conjunto solidario e indispensable

English translation: This agreement has been entered into jointly, and is an indispensable (vital) part of the original bond"-


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Conjunto solidario e indispensable
English translation:This agreement has been entered into jointly, and is an indispensable (vital) part of the original bond"-
Entered by: BelkisDV

18:41 Sep 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Conjunto solidario e indispensable
The complete sentence is:

"Este endoso es conjunto solidario e indispensable de la fianza original"
Lara Galgani
abajo
Explanation:
Hay que traducir la oración completa, de lo contrario no tendría sentido.

"This endorsement has been entered into jointly, and is indispensable (a vital) part of the original bond"-
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Thank you. Your answer has been very useful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1abajo
BelkisDV
5joint and several, and indispensable
Mike Fuentes


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
joint and several, and indispensable


Explanation:
Todos los compromisos o garantías conjuntos y mancomunados se suelen escriubir Joint&Several.

Example sentence(s):
  • Joint&several responsibility
Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: I also first thought the same (o something very similar) but did not get any hit on the net – which is very strange, don’t you think? Thanks anyway for your answer, it is something to keep in mind.


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abajo


Explanation:
Hay que traducir la oración completa, de lo contrario no tendría sentido.

"This endorsement has been entered into jointly, and is indispensable (a vital) part of the original bond"-

BelkisDV
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you. Your answer has been very useful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Patricial