KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

reconocen

English translation: acknowledged (and executed)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reconocen
English translation:acknowledged (and executed)
Entered by: BelkisDV

19:56 Oct 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Union Requirements
Spanish term or phrase: reconocen
¿Cuál sería la fórmula para "reconocer" en este caso?

Y PARA FORMALIZAR ESTE ACUERDO, las partes lo suscriben y reconocen, en XXX, XXXX.

Mil gracias.
BelkisDV
United States
acknowledged (and executed)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Giovanni.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6acknowledged (and executed)
Giovanni Rengifo
5 +3concur / confirm / endorse
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
concur / confirm / endorse


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
8 mins
  -> Esther, muchas gracias...xen :-))

agree  Alfarero: Endorse
1 hr
  -> Alfarero, muy amable...xen :-))

agree  esing
7 hrs
  -> esing, many thanks....xen

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
acknowledged (and executed)


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Giovanni.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
4 mins

agree  silviantonia
8 mins

agree  Sarah FRUTOS BAMBERRY
1 hr

agree  Sheilann
1 hr

agree  Maria Baquero
2 hrs

agree  claudia bagnardi
2 hrs