KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

boleto de compra venta

English translation: sales agreement / contract of purchase and sale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:boleto de compra venta
English translation:sales agreement / contract of purchase and sale
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:55 Oct 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / estate agents
Spanish term or phrase: boleto de compra venta
cuando el cliente decide comprar el inmueble se firma el boleto de compra venta
natalia
sales agreement / contract of purchase and sale
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sales agreement / contract of purchase and sale
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4sale-purchase form
Ashok Pipal


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sales agreement / contract of purchase and sale


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona: de acuerdo
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias Valeria

agree  sarahjeanne
41 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Sarah

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sale-purchase form


Explanation:
This form seems to have been devised by the company of their own and is small enough to be called a "boleto". "Form", therefore, seems to be quite close to it. Agreement can also be used but agreements are generally not so small in size.

Ashok Pipal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish