KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Dando, tomando o recibiendo bienes en arriendo

English translation: renting, hiring or leasing...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dando, tomando o recibiendo bienes en arriendo
English translation:renting, hiring or leasing...
Entered by: Veronica Martinez Lozada

15:25 Oct 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Dando, tomando o recibiendo bienes en arriendo
Lo que me falta es como reexpresar esa parte en Ingles..

Dentro de las facultades de un representante:

Podra celebrar contratos y operaciones de financiacion, inversion, reinversion...... contratos de compraventa, permuta, arrendamiento (sea dando, tomando o recibiedo bienes en arriendo)
Veronica Martinez Lozada
renting, hiring or leasing...
Explanation:
.... any kind of properties or goods, whether as a leese or a lessor.

Una sugerencia por si te sirve de ayuda
Selected response from:

Maria Garcia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rental and management of rented goods
David Higbee
2 +1renting, hiring or leasing...
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renting, hiring or leasing...


Explanation:
.... any kind of properties or goods, whether as a leese or a lessor.

Una sugerencia por si te sirve de ayuda

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Sounds excellent....
23 mins
  -> thanks a lot, Xenia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rental and management of rented goods


Explanation:
hay que quitar un poco de la redundancia de la frase en español, pero no me termino de convencer.

David Higbee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4