KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

someterse a las leyes

English translation: be subject to the jurisdiction/laws


18:08 Oct 25, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: someterse a las leyes
la empresa .... se somete a las leyes de ...
lina aida
English translation:be subject to the jurisdiction/laws
Explanation:
reviewjournal.com -- Opinion - VIN SUPRYNOWICZ: Enlightening ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]To be subject to the jurisdiction merely means that when a person is called into ... The child is not 'subject to the jurisdiction' of the United States. ...
www.reviewjournal.com/lvrj_home/2006/Jun-25-Sun-2006/opinio... - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares


GUIDE TO LAW ONLINE: Occupied Territitories (Including Areas ... - [ Traduzca esta página ](Including Areas Subject to the Jurisdiction of the Palestinian Authority) ... Human Rights in Palestinian Authority (area under the jurisdiction of) ...
www.loc.gov/law/guide/otwbgaza.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] FAQs About Change in JurisdictionFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
on premises subject to the jurisdiction of University Police whether on or off University property. The only change to SAHAS jurisdiction was to expand that ...
www.northwestern.edu/handbook/FAQ.final.pdf - Páginas similares


Judge rules Kazaa subject to US jurisdiction - [ Traduzca esta página ]Judge rules Kazaa subject to US jurisdiction Webmaster Ethics.
www.ahfb2000.com/webmaster_help_desk/showthread.php?t=1294 - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, it helped me. subject or abide it is. Tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1submit/abide by/comply with the laws
MikeGarcia
4 +1be subject to the jurisdiction/laws
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
be subject to the jurisdiction/laws


Explanation:
reviewjournal.com -- Opinion - VIN SUPRYNOWICZ: Enlightening ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]To be subject to the jurisdiction merely means that when a person is called into ... The child is not 'subject to the jurisdiction' of the United States. ...
www.reviewjournal.com/lvrj_home/2006/Jun-25-Sun-2006/opinio... - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares


GUIDE TO LAW ONLINE: Occupied Territitories (Including Areas ... - [ Traduzca esta página ](Including Areas Subject to the Jurisdiction of the Palestinian Authority) ... Human Rights in Palestinian Authority (area under the jurisdiction of) ...
www.loc.gov/law/guide/otwbgaza.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] FAQs About Change in JurisdictionFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
on premises subject to the jurisdiction of University Police whether on or off University property. The only change to SAHAS jurisdiction was to expand that ...
www.northwestern.edu/handbook/FAQ.final.pdf - Páginas similares


Judge rules Kazaa subject to US jurisdiction - [ Traduzca esta página ]Judge rules Kazaa subject to US jurisdiction Webmaster Ethics.
www.ahfb2000.com/webmaster_help_desk/showthread.php?t=1294 - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
Gracias, it helped me. subject or abide it is. Tks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Gomes
23 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
submit/abide by/comply with the laws


Explanation:
Other options...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-10-25 18:18:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"submit to...".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 389
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, me ayudó gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Berardi: abides by
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Romina.-