KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

termino de contrato

English translation: the contract will/shall be null and void / termination of the contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:termino de contrato
English translation:the contract will/shall be null and void / termination of the contract
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:10 Oct 25, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: termino de contrato
el contrato quedará sin efecto...
lina aida
the contract will/shall be null and void / termination of the contract
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Tks, I shall use null and void.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the contract will/shall be null and void / termination of the contract
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1term/expiration of a contract
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
term/expiration of a contract


Explanation:
As per the rather scarce context...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 389

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, clb.-

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the contract will/shall be null and void / termination of the contract


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
Tks, I shall use null and void.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tks, a lot for your help.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Gracias clb




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Marcelo González