KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

hotelería de oficina

English translation: leased office space


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hotelería de oficina
English translation:leased office space
Entered by: MIGUEL JIMENEZ

14:00 Mar 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contracts
Spanish term or phrase: hotelería de oficina
This term appears in a Mexican business agreement:

"La Empresa declara:
Que su objeto social es entre otros, la instalación, ubicación y renta de ***hotelería de oficina***, que incluye únicamente el uso del domicilio para efectos fiscales y legales así como el archivo de documentos."
Lee Penya
leased office space
Explanation:
or leased office space services


MIGUEL

UN SALUDO
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1leased office space
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4office accommodation
Fiona N�voa
4office appliances lease
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leased office space


Explanation:
or leased office space services


MIGUEL

UN SALUDO

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
53 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office appliances lease


Explanation:
or office equipment

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office accommodation


Explanation:
see google for more references. Good luck!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16