KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Desvío de stock

English translation: (analysis of) inventory deviations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Desvío de stock
English translation:(analysis of) inventory deviations
Entered by: Lorena Álamo

03:04 Feb 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Desvío de stock
Esta frase también aparece en un CV, en la parte de tareas desempeñadas.

Gracias por adelantado!!

Lorena.
Lorena Álamo
(analysis of) inventory deviations
Explanation:
with your additional info I can now offer a more appropriate solution (I blacked out the former one)
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias!!
Lorena
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(analysis of) inventory deviations
swisstell
3inventory (re-)routing / inventory deviation
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3inventory discrepancies
Kim Metzger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(analysis of) inventory deviations


Explanation:
with your additional info I can now offer a more appropriate solution (I blacked out the former one)

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Gracias!!
Lorena

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventory discrepancies


Explanation:
We don't use "deviation" in English for inventory/stock problems. The term is discrepancy.

http://www.quickbooksgroup.com/webx/forums/Inventory/116

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventory (re-)routing / inventory deviation


Explanation:
PPT] Tom SchmittFormato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
Inventory in motion – redirecting products to more favorable markets or locations ... of our global systems with an eye toward dynamic inventory rerouting.
files.changemywebsite.com/746741/doc/TomSchmitt-Nexus.ppt - Páginas similares

SPORT SUPPLY GROUP INC - SSPY Unscheduled Material Events (8-K ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Reimbursement for Inventory Rerouting Costs. Buyer agrees to promptly reimburse Company for reasonable direct costs incurred by Company as a result of ...
sec.edgar-online.com/1996/06/04/00/0000950134-96-002623/Section11.asp - 128k - En caché - Páginas similares


inventory routing- [ Traduzca esta página ]The inventory routing problem (IRP) involves the integration and coordination ... I have written several articles involving the inventory routing problem. ...
myweb.uiowa.edu/acampbll/inventoryrouting.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986