KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

en papel o en forma electrónica

English translation: in hard copy or electronic format


14:09 Feb 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: en papel o en forma electrónica
Información” será la información escrita, ya sea *en papel o en forma electrónica*, y la información oral que se relacione con el Emisor.
AmigoZ, no me puedo acordar la frase acuñada para esta expresión. ¿Ustedes sí?
Gracias
claudia bagnardi
English translation:in hard copy or electronic format
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
eeeeeso. Hard copy. Mirá el agujero en mi cabeza....Gracias Virginia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4in hard copy or electronic formatVirginia Namino
5on paper or in electronic formatcanaria
4hard copy or soft format
Cecilia Della Croce
4in hard copy or electronicallyHeather Oland


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in hard copy or electronic format


Explanation:
HIH

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
eeeeeso. Hard copy. Mirá el agujero en mi cabeza....Gracias Virginia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
9 mins
  -> ¡Más gracias!

agree  Julia Martínez
12 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
43 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, clb!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on paper or in electronic format


Explanation:
hth

canaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in hard copy or electronically


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-02-14 14:13:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You may also use "in hard or soft copy"

Heather Oland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hard copy or soft format


Explanation:
also possible

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 138