KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

tener pleno conocimiento

English translation: to be fully aware that


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tener pleno conocimiento
English translation:to be fully aware that
Entered by: Noni Gilbert

08:37 Feb 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Joint Venture Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: tener pleno conocimiento
"El asociante declara tener pleno conocimiento que la placa instalada en la máquina será sellada...."
Rocío Aguilar Otsu
to be fully aware that
Explanation:
HTH.
Selected response from:

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7to be fully aware that
Noni Gilbert
4that he is fully aware
Joseph Tein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
to be fully aware that


Explanation:
HTH.

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
7 mins
  -> Thanks Miguel

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
39 mins
  -> Thanks Mary

agree  patricia scott
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Patricia!

agree  Flavio Posse
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Flavio!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Lydia!

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
2 days3 hrs
  -> Thanks Manuel!

agree  Terejimenez
3 days16 hrs
  -> Thanks Tere!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that he is fully aware


Explanation:
"The [asociante] states that he is fully aware that ...." This translation is only slightly different from aceavila's version, but fits a little better into your whole sentence.

Joseph Tein
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4