KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

parte dispositiva

English translation: provisions/clauses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:parte dispositiva
English translation:provisions/clauses
Entered by: peterinmadrid

12:29 Feb 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Framework Contract
Spanish term or phrase: parte dispositiva
Naturaleza. El presente documento (que, conjuntamente su parte dispositiva y los Anexos I y II forman una unidad) tiene el carácter de Contrato Marco
peterinmadrid
Portugal
operative provisions/clauses
Explanation:
It means the part of the document that sets out the actual agreements.
Selected response from:

canaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Canaria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resolution clausesAlba Mora
4operative provisions/clausescanaria


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operative provisions/clauses


Explanation:
It means the part of the document that sets out the actual agreements.

canaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you, Canaria.

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resolution clauses


Explanation:
Good luck!

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish