KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

integradas en el objeto del Contrato Marco

English translation: to be an integral part of the object of the Framework Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:integradas en el objeto del Contrato Marco
English translation:to be an integral part of the object of the Framework Agreement
Entered by: peterinmadrid

12:40 Feb 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Framework Contract
Spanish term or phrase: integradas en el objeto del Contrato Marco
Las operaciones financieras que se convengan a su amparo, mediante el correspondiente documento de confirmación se entenderán integradas en el objeto del presente Contrato Marco, siéndoles de aplicación lo dispuesto en el mismo, sin perjuicio de las condiciones específicas que puedan contener las Confirmaciones
peterinmadrid
Portugal
to be an integral part of the Framework Agreement
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-02-15 12:58:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, to be an integral part of the purpose of this Framework Agreement. Completely forgot the "objeto"
Selected response from:

Dorritt
Grading comment
Thank you, Dorritt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to be an integral part of the Framework Agreement
Dorritt
4 +1Included in the Framework Contract
Edward Tully


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Included in the Framework Contract


Explanation:
a shorter idea!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
2 hrs
  -> thank you Maria!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to be an integral part of the Framework Agreement


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-02-15 12:58:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, to be an integral part of the purpose of this Framework Agreement. Completely forgot the "objeto"

Dorritt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, Dorritt.