KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

acuerdo de ocupación (arriendo o compra)

English translation: negotiate with the owners an occupancy agreement (lease/rent or purchase)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acuerdo de ocupación (arriendo o compra)
English translation:negotiate with the owners an occupancy agreement (lease/rent or purchase)
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

17:25 Mar 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: acuerdo de ocupación (arriendo o compra)
términos de pago
Esta actividad consiste en negociar con los dueños un acuerdo de ocupación (arriendo o compra) de sitios y permisos de servidumbres, aptos para la construcción del sitio y la instalación de equipamiento de telecomunicaciones y su posterior operación. El valor está basado en el valor de Site Acquisition por sitio, según el Anexo x.
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
negotiate with the owners an occupancy agreement (lease/rent or purchase)
Explanation:
According to the context, "...of sites and easement/encumbrance/right of way/ permissions...".-

Conforme con el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2negotiate with the owners an occupancy agreement (lease/rent or purchase)
MikeGarcia
5Job or employment contract
Richard Levy
4Real Estate Contract
momo savino


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Job or employment contract


Explanation:
IN US English at least, we refer to any type of signed agreement as Job or employment contract between the employer and the employee.

Richard Levy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Real Estate Contract


Explanation:
www.ourfamilyplace.com/homeseller/contracts.html - 16k
y mucho más
OTA

momo savino
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
negotiate with the owners an occupancy agreement (lease/rent or purchase)


Explanation:
According to the context, "...of sites and easement/encumbrance/right of way/ permissions...".-

Conforme con el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 389
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDCypher: or tenancy agreement (suitable for commercial or residential)
22 mins
  -> Thanks, Paul. "Tenancy" is fine for the Uk, and probably "occupation" is more adapted to the US legalese.

agree  Refugio
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Ruth.-