KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

procedimiento general

English translation: general procedure


23:13 Mar 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contrato de suministro de servicios
Spanish term or phrase: procedimiento general
Todos los requisitos medioambientales se recogen en el *Procedimiento General* PR-... y en los procedimientos específicos detallados en...
Patrick Ulmer
English translation:general procedure
Explanation:
Es eso, ¿no?
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
I was afraid there would be something very specific corresponding to this term in the US or the UK, but it seems there is no more to it... Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2general procedure
Mónica Algazi
4general terms and conditionscanaria


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general procedure


Explanation:
Es eso, ¿no?

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
I was afraid there would be something very specific corresponding to this term in the US or the UK, but it seems there is no more to it... Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Castillo: There may be something else that is more creative, but this says it well enough, I think!
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jan.

agree  MikeGarcia
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general terms and conditions


Explanation:
HTH

canaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Heidi C