KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Convenio de Asociación y Coinversión

English translation: Joint Venture/Partnership and Co-Investment Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Convenio de Asociación y Coinversión
English translation:Joint Venture/Partnership and Co-Investment Agreement
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:50 Mar 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: Convenio de Asociación y Coinversión
Es un convenio sobre bienes raíces.

Gracias por su ayuda.
NetTra
Joint Venture/Partnership and Co-Investment Association/Agreement
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Partnership and Joint Investment Agreement
Henry Hinds
4Joint Venture/Partnership and Co-Investment Association/Agreement
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Partnership and Joint Investment Agreement


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: Eso!
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Joint Venture/Partnership and Co-Investment Association/Agreement


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
¡Gracias!