KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

*** no hubiese podido ser establecida*** in this very context

English translation: could not be established


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no hubiese podido ser establecida
English translation:could not be established
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:20 Mar 10, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Loan Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: *** no hubiese podido ser establecida*** in this very context
This is the context:

Periodo especifico significa el periodo respecto al cual la tasa LIBOR *no hubiese podido ser establecida* con relación a la suma no pagada.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
could not be established
Explanation:
could not be established
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
One more time, thanks Mr. Hinds
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2could not have been set/determined
Tom2004
5could not be established
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
could not be established


Explanation:
could not be established

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
One more time, thanks Mr. Hinds

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
could not have been set/determined


Explanation:
!

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinnamon Nolan: Or established.
40 mins
  -> yes, thanx!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> Thanx Lydia!