KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

por derecho de trámite

English translation: petition filing fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por derecho de trámite
English translation:petition filing fees
Entered by: Carolina Grupe

13:58 Mar 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: por derecho de trámite
recibe su plena satisfacción y que cubre el pago por derecho de vigencia y las tasas por derecho de trámite de los petitorios. Gracias!!!!
Carolina Grupe
petition filing fees
Explanation:
Suena a eso.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
muchas gracias Mónica.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1petition filing fees
Mónica Algazi
1petition or application processing feesCorza


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
petition filing fees


Explanation:
Suena a eso.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
muchas gracias Mónica.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara: filing fees
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana.

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
petition or application processing fees


Explanation:
yo pondría esta o la otra respuesta que también está correcta.

Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in category: 4