KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

de aquí en más denominada “proponente” y (x) residente en (x) en

English translation: hereinafter called "proponent" and (x) resident in (x)


12:33 Mar 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: de aquí en más denominada “proponente” y (x) residente en (x) en
It is a contract between two parts and it is related to services offers (ofrecimiento de servicios) de aqui en más denominada "agente"
Silvia /Chivi
English translation:hereinafter called "proponent" and (x) resident in (x)
Explanation:
Pero no entiendo muy bien tu duda. Es toda la expresión, o sólo lo de residente? Bueno, espero haberte ayudado!
Selected response from:

Y. Peraza
Grading comment
4 POINTS. thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hereinafter referred to as "the offeror" and (x) residing at (x)
AllegroTrans
4hereinafter called "proponent" and (x) resident in (x)
Y. Peraza


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hereinafter called "proponent" and (x) resident in (x)


Explanation:
Pero no entiendo muy bien tu duda. Es toda la expresión, o sólo lo de residente? Bueno, espero haberte ayudado!

Y. Peraza
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
4 POINTS. thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hereinafter referred to as "the offeror" and (x) residing at (x)


Explanation:
Person offering services to an agent = the offeror or the proposer
"Proponent" would not be used in English in a legal document

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 452

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
3106 days
  -> thank you