KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

a la comisión del 5% del precio FOB sobre las ventas realizadas

English translation: a 5% commission on the FOB price of all sales transactions


13:50 Mar 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: a la comisión del 5% del precio FOB sobre las ventas realizadas
4- El “agente”, que acepta, tendrá derecho a la comisión del 5% del precio FOB sobre las ventas realizadas a buen término y liquidada mensualmente la presentación de su factura.
Chivi
English translation:a 5% commission on the FOB price of all sales transactions
Explanation:
FOB is Free on Board
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
4 points. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7a 5% commission on the FOB price of all sales transactions
David Cahill
4to a 5% commission of the FOB price on sales made
Tom2004


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to a 5% commission of the FOB price on sales made


Explanation:
!

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
a 5% commission on the FOB price of all sales transactions


Explanation:
FOB is Free on Board
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
4 points. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Jenkins
1 min
  -> thanks, tim

agree  Neil Crockford
15 mins
  -> thanks, neil

agree  alexfromsd
1 hr
  -> thanks, alex

agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr
  -> thanks, maría

agree  Valeria Carcagno
2 hrs
  -> thanks, valeria

agree  AllegroTrans
4 hrs
  -> thanks, allegroTrans

agree  Patrice
15 hrs
  -> thanks, patricia