KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ordenador del gasto

English translation: expenditure authority


23:25 Mar 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: ordenador del gasto
in the context of government bids
nalfonso
English translation:expenditure authority
Explanation:
as per: http://72.14.205.104/search?q=cache:ANb81cXlRdwJ:www-wds.wor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-03-19 04:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, check out Google at http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&q="expenditure authority"&...
Selected response from:

Tom2004
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks.I think I'll use this one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1expenditure authority
Tom2004
3expense requestor
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expense requestor


Explanation:
HTH

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expenditure authority


Explanation:
as per: http://72.14.205.104/search?q=cache:ANb81cXlRdwJ:www-wds.wor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-03-19 04:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, check out Google at http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&q="expenditure authority"&...

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Thanks.I think I'll use this one.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs
  -> Thanx Miguel!