KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

se aplicará la modificación del importe de facturación

English translation: modification will be applied to the import bill / invoice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se aplicará la modificación del importe de facturación
English translation:modification will be applied to the import bill / invoice
Entered by: zabrowa

10:23 Mar 23, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / power supply
Spanish term or phrase: se aplicará la modificación del importe de facturación
... y se aplicará la modificación del importe de facturación correspondiente al nuevo total de Wp
zabrowa
modification will be applied to the import bill / invoice
Explanation:
This apear to be closer
Selected response from:

esing
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4and the change/alteration of the invoicing amount will be applied
MikeGarcia
4 -1modification will be applied to the import bill / invoice
esing


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and the change/alteration of the invoicing amount will be applied


Explanation:
HTH.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 389

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
modification will be applied to the import bill / invoice


Explanation:
This apear to be closer

esing
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ed Wilcox: Importe does NOT mean import, it means amount (of an invoice)
4 days