KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

seguros de transporte desde los almacenes

English translation: transport insurance from BLC Co. warehouses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:seguros de transporte desde los almacenes
English translation:transport insurance from BLC Co. warehouses
Entered by: zabrowa

10:34 Mar 23, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / power supply
Spanish term or phrase: seguros de transporte desde los almacenes
Los precios incluyen gastos de envío y seguros de transporte desde los almacenes de BLC Co.
zabrowa
transport insurance from BLC Co. warehouses
Explanation:
[PDF] Transport Insurance Form 1995File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
To have this Transport insurance covering all parts of the way, include in the from and to sections; “from. warehouse xxxx”, to “EISCAT xxxxx Site warehouse ...
https://e7.eiscat.se/groups/Documentation/admin/forms/transp...
Selected response from:

Cinnamon Nolan
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3transportation insurance from xxx warehousesgarci
4 +2transport insurance from BLC Co. warehousesCinnamon Nolan
4 +1CIF (Cost, insurance and freight) all inclusive
Noni Gilbert
3transport insurance from warehouseDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transport insurance from warehouse


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transport insurance from BLC Co. warehouses


Explanation:
[PDF] Transport Insurance Form 1995File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
To have this Transport insurance covering all parts of the way, include in the from and to sections; “from. warehouse xxxx”, to “EISCAT xxxxx Site warehouse ...
https://e7.eiscat.se/groups/Documentation/admin/forms/transp...


Cinnamon Nolan
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
12 mins
  -> Thanks again, Miguel. And I agree that both are correct!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transportation insurance from xxx warehouses


Explanation:
Suerte, Matt !

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: It's a draw!!!
12 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo Miguel y saludos !

agree  Cinnamon Nolan: UK: transport; US: transportation
18 mins
  -> Yep !. Gracias Cinnamon !

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Gracias clb !

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CIF (Cost, insurance and freight) all inclusive


Explanation:
Cost/insurance/freight all included. There´s a whole series of these acronyms, which although perhaps not suitable for your register here, may come in useful at one stage.
A good list is at: http://www.alcion.es/incoterms.htm

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Xen!