KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

vinculo ilicito claramente lesivo

English translation: illegal relationship, clearly prejudicial/detrimental to..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vinculo ilicito claramente lesivo
English translation:illegal relationship, clearly prejudicial/detrimental to..
Entered by: Ana Brassara

14:29 Mar 24, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: vinculo ilicito claramente lesivo
XX - YY (Nombres de 2 funcionarios de una empresa): Un vínculo ilícito claramente lesivo a los intereses de la compañía.
Brenda Joseph
illegal relationship, clearly prejudicial/detrimental to..
Explanation:
[PDF]
Order
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
intemperance, or conduct that is clearly prejudicial to the administration of. justice. In addition to any other sanction imposed, a judge may be ordered ...
www.courts.michigan.gov/SUPREMECOURT/RESOURCES/ADMINISTRATI... - Páginas similares
JSTOR: When a Motion for a Mistrial Must Be Made
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
A new trial will also be granted if the attorney for the Commonwealth persists in making improper remarks which are clearly prejudicial to the accused after ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0042-6601(193203)18%3A5%3C575%3AWAMFAM%3E2.0.CO%3B2-T -

PDF]
Microsoft PowerPoint - Top Ten Things a Researcher Should Think ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
their actions unless they are clearly detrimental to. their actions unless they are clearly detrimental to. others.” others.” Respect for Persons ...
www.ijhn.jhmi.edu/ResearchCoordinator/LectureSeriesDocs/06.... - Páginas similares
Todd v. Todd (10/8/99) sp-5188
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
CONCLUSION Because the record supports the conclusion that placement of K.T. with Lisa would be clearly detrimental to the welfare of the child, ...
touchngo.com/sp/html/sp-5188.htm - 19k -

prejudicial definition
adj.
1. Detrimental; injurious.
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias Ana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5illegal relationship, clearly prejudicial/detrimental to..
Ana Brassara
5clearly damaging conspiracy
Flavio Posse


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
illegal relationship, clearly prejudicial/detrimental to..


Explanation:
[PDF]
Order
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
intemperance, or conduct that is clearly prejudicial to the administration of. justice. In addition to any other sanction imposed, a judge may be ordered ...
www.courts.michigan.gov/SUPREMECOURT/RESOURCES/ADMINISTRATI... - Páginas similares
JSTOR: When a Motion for a Mistrial Must Be Made
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
A new trial will also be granted if the attorney for the Commonwealth persists in making improper remarks which are clearly prejudicial to the accused after ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0042-6601(193203)18%3A5%3C575%3AWAMFAM%3E2.0.CO%3B2-T -

PDF]
Microsoft PowerPoint - Top Ten Things a Researcher Should Think ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
their actions unless they are clearly detrimental to. their actions unless they are clearly detrimental to. others.” others.” Respect for Persons ...
www.ijhn.jhmi.edu/ResearchCoordinator/LectureSeriesDocs/06.... - Páginas similares
Todd v. Todd (10/8/99) sp-5188
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
CONCLUSION Because the record supports the conclusion that placement of K.T. with Lisa would be clearly detrimental to the welfare of the child, ...
touchngo.com/sp/html/sp-5188.htm - 19k -

prejudicial definition
adj.
1. Detrimental; injurious.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Gracias Ana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
3 mins

agree  patricia scott
15 mins

agree  Patricia Rosas
18 mins

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clearly damaging conspiracy


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19