KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ingresos a la cuenta bancaria

English translation: deposits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ingresos a la cuenta bancaria
English translation:deposits
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

14:40 Mar 25, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: ingresos a la cuenta bancaria
En toda la documentación producida se puede observar la existencia de dos ingresos a la cuenta bancaria indudablemente particulares y reveladores.

Sólo se me ocurre "deposit" pero no necesariamente sería un ingreso ya que puede ser una transferencia, etc. Hay un término más general?
Brenda Joseph
deposits
Explanation:
asi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2007-03-25 14:45:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Transferencias finalmente se depositan. Los depósitos vienen de cualquier parte interesada.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2007-03-25 14:46:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se utiliza también el término "crédito a la cuenta" que podría venir de una transferencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2007-03-25 14:47:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or account credit entry.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias Xen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8deposits
Xenia Wong
4entries in the bank account
Lydia De Jorge
3transactions in the bank account
Marsha Way


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
deposits


Explanation:
asi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2007-03-25 14:45:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Transferencias finalmente se depositan. Los depósitos vienen de cualquier parte interesada.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2007-03-25 14:46:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se utiliza también el término "crédito a la cuenta" que podría venir de una transferencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2007-03-25 14:47:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or account credit entry.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400
Grading comment
Gracias Xen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully: spot on!
3 mins
  -> Edward, thanks bunches....xen :)

agree  Noni Gilbert
1 hr
  -> aceavila, muy amable....xen :)

agree  Valeria Carcagno
1 hr
  -> Valeria, agradecida.....xen :)

agree  John Milan: yes...
1 hr
  -> John, many thanks....xen :)

agree  AllegroTrans: or "credits" - that's ehat it says on my monthly accounts
1 hr
  -> AllegroTrans, many thanks....xen :)

agree  Kristina Kolic
2 hrs
  -> Kristina, thank you bunches....xen :)

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> Miguel, muy agradecida...saludos...xen :)

agree  Sandra Holt
3 hrs
  -> Sandra, many thanks...xen :)ç

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transactions in the bank account


Explanation:
THis would include the other kinds of actions, such as transferences, deposits, etc.; however, in Spanish (at least Mexican) it is usually expressed as "movimientos". What do you think?

Marsha Way
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entries in the bank account


Explanation:
asi evitas usar 'deposits'

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 122