KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

operaciones mixtas

English translation: a combination thereof


18:50 Mar 28, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / poder
Spanish term or phrase: operaciones mixtas
El mandatario puede realizar cualquier clase de operaciones activas, pasivas y mixtas o de servicios con cualquier institución crediticia.
valehazan
English translation:a combination thereof
Explanation:
A qué se refieren con "operaciones activas y pasivas".
Se me ocurre que podría ser "lending and borrowing" y luego en la frase podrías utilizar "a combination thereof".

Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mix/ed operations
Claudia Vera
3 +1a combination thereof
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a combination thereof


Explanation:
A qué se refieren con "operaciones activas y pasivas".
Se me ocurre que podría ser "lending and borrowing" y luego en la frase podrías utilizar "a combination thereof".



Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
19 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mix/ed operations


Explanation:
Una opción más. Suerte!

Example sentence(s):
  • Mix operations: a new trend in finance sector.

    Reference: http://www.thechinaperspective.com/articles/mixoperationsane...
Claudia Vera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish