KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

desde que hubiese intervenido el consentamiento y demas requisitos

English translation: after consent has been given and the other requirements for its validity have been met


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desde que hubiese intervenido el consentamiento y demas requisitos
English translation:after consent has been given and the other requirements for its validity have been met
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

08:38 Apr 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: desde que hubiese intervenido el consentamiento y demas requisitos
Los contratantes podran compelerse reciprocamente a llenar aquella forma desde que hubiese intervenido el consentimiento y demas requisitos para su validez.

***sorry about the lack of accents!***
Becky Heaviside
after consent has been given and other requirements for its validity have been met
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2007-04-02 08:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry:

after consent has been given and the other requirements for its validity have been met
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4after consent has been given and other requirements for its validity have been met
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4after having negotiated the consent and other requirements
esing


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
after consent has been given and other requirements for its validity have been met


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2007-04-02 08:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry:

after consent has been given and the other requirements for its validity have been met

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Farebrother: very nice
31 mins
  -> Many thanks John...

agree  Edward Tully: Vale - aparentamente hay gente esperandome con palmas...cada año lo mismo...
5 hrs
  -> Pues claro, las vacaciones de Semana Santa... que como su propio nombre indica... son ¡¡¡sagradas!!! Descansa un poquito y verás lo bien que sienta. Liberate, querido y disfruta un poquito, que lo mereces!!!!

agree  Victoria Frazier
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria

agree  xxxAdrian MM.
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Tom

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after having negotiated the consent and other requirements


Explanation:
fits with context

esing
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 38