KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

organización productiva y societaria

English translation: operational and corporate organisation/structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:organización productiva y societaria
English translation:operational and corporate organisation/structure
Entered by: peterinmadrid

08:46 Apr 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Spanish term or phrase: organización productiva y societaria
Características de organización productiva y societaria de la Ecohuerta solar
Por necesidad de la normativa eléctrica de xx, la Planta Solar de xx se organiza en xx Sociedades limitadas, titulares cada una de ellas de los contratos de suministro a la empresa eléctrica.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
operational and corporate organisation/structure
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-04-02 08:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Management identified the following significant objectives:


• Strengthen our management and operational resources;

• Streamline our operational and corporate structure; and

• Integrate our information systems.
Selected response from:

xxxDCypher
Grading comment
Thank you, Paul.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4generating (energy) entity and corporate structure
esing
3 +1operational and corporate organisation/structurexxxDCypher


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operational and corporate organisation/structure


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-04-02 08:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Management identified the following significant objectives:


• Strengthen our management and operational resources;

• Streamline our operational and corporate structure; and

• Integrate our information systems.

xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you, Paul.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurel Clausen
1 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generating (energy) entity and corporate structure


Explanation:
conrextual

esing
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 38