KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

acta de puesta en servicio

English translation: Commissioning Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acta de puesta en servicio
English translation:Commissioning Certificate
Entered by: peterinmadrid

13:43 Apr 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract, Collective Solar Power Plant
Spanish term or phrase: acta de puesta en servicio
El pago del precio se realizará de acuerdo con las siguientes cuantías y calendario:
....
El xx % restante, es decir, la cantidad de xx en el momento de concesión del acta de puesta en servicio a la instalación fotovoltaica.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Commissioning Certificate
Explanation:
DOC] Commissioning GuidelinesFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
ATTACHMENT 3, COMMISSIONING CERTIFICATE OF COMPLETION will need to be signed by each trade listed, indicating that all commissioning work has been completed ...
www.ga.wa.gov/eas/bcx/BXguidelines.doc - Similar pages

Chimney/Flue/Fireplace and Hearth Commissioning CertificateThe Flue, Chimney, Fireplace and Hearth Commissioning Certificate was developed by CORGI to meet the requirements of Approved Document ‘J’ of the Building ...
www.corgi-direct.com/Product.aspx?cID=913 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Test / Commissioning CertificateFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Date of Test/Commissioning :. Attending/Witnessed By :. Appointment (WSM ect). Name. Signature. Test / Commissioning. Certificate
Selected response from:

Maria Baquero
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Commissioning Certificate
Maria Baquero
5commissioning report
Giovanni Rengifo
4 +1service/operating permit
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4AcceptancexxxDCypher
4upon installation of service
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
service/operating permit


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Posse: operating permit , eso es....You're making me blush.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Flavio, querido...

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upon installation of service


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 122

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Commissioning Certificate


Explanation:
DOC] Commissioning GuidelinesFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
ATTACHMENT 3, COMMISSIONING CERTIFICATE OF COMPLETION will need to be signed by each trade listed, indicating that all commissioning work has been completed ...
www.ga.wa.gov/eas/bcx/BXguidelines.doc - Similar pages

Chimney/Flue/Fireplace and Hearth Commissioning CertificateThe Flue, Chimney, Fireplace and Hearth Commissioning Certificate was developed by CORGI to meet the requirements of Approved Document ‘J’ of the Building ...
www.corgi-direct.com/Product.aspx?cID=913 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Test / Commissioning CertificateFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Date of Test/Commissioning :. Attending/Witnessed By :. Appointment (WSM ect). Name. Signature. Test / Commissioning. Certificate


Maria Baquero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra
44 mins
  -> gracias MetTra,saludos

agree  Sheilann
2 hrs
  -> gracias Sheilann, saludos

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commissioning report


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acceptance


Explanation:
The photovoltaic unit must be installed, inspected and accepted. Once the installation has been formally Accepted (a contractual step), payment will be made.

Following is an excerpt from terms and conditions of a photovoltaic installation in California. Here it is discussing that insurance must also remain in place until Acceptance-

"2 All insurance coverage shall be in force until Acceptance of the Work....."

xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56