KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Ayuda con frase: La decision de condicionar o no .....

English translation: The decision to make the solicitation conditional on...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ayuda con frase: La decision de condicionar o no .....
English translation:The decision to make the solicitation conditional on...
Entered by: Edward Tully

19:17 Apr 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Transporte de Gas
Spanish term or phrase: Ayuda con frase: La decision de condicionar o no .....
Por favor, estoy algo atascada con la mejor manera de formular la frase entre asteriscos:

La Solicitud sera considerada validamente enviada si contiene los siguientes datos:

a. Nombre y direccion del solicitante

b. puntos de reception

c. ***La decision de condicionar o no la Solicitud a que:
- AGT adjudique el total de la Capacidad Diaria consiganda en la Solicitud;***
- AGT adjudique la Capacidad Diaria consignada en la Solictud unicamente en la fecha de inicio del servicio.
Veronica Martinez Lozada
The decision to make the solicitation conditional on...
Explanation:
One option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The decision to make the solicitation conditional on...
Edward Tully
3make pursuant toglaster


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
make pursuant to


Explanation:
make the solicitation pursuant to the following:
no sé si solicitud es solicitation en este contexto.

glaster
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The decision to make the solicitation conditional on...


Explanation:
One option!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
4 mins
  -> thank you Fernando!

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr
  -> thank you Victoria!