KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Apertura mensual (ver contexto)

English translation: broken down by month


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Apertura mensual (Resumen de deudas y ventas correspondiente al ultimo ejercicio "con apertura mensual")
English translation:broken down by month
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

20:06 Apr 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Transporte de Gas
Spanish term or phrase: Apertura mensual (ver contexto)
Uno de los requisitos para participar en una oferta publica:

Resumen de deudas y ventas correspondiente al ultimo ejercicio "con apertura mensual"
Veronica Martinez Lozada
broken down by month
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2broken down by month
Cecilia Della Croce
4 +1monthly opening
Thais Maria Lips


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
broken down by month


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully: sounds good to me!
2 mins
  -> thanx, Ed

agree  Patrice
2 days2 hrs
  -> gracias, Patricia

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monthly opening


Explanation:
an opening balance every month

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
11 mins
  -> Thanks :-)Fernando