KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

comunicación acreditativa

English translation: notice of coding


12:57 Jul 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: comunicación acreditativa
Contexto: Comunicación Acreditativa del NIF (emitido por la Agencia Tributaria)

El NIF que le ha sido asignado tiene carácter provisional. En breve plazo recibirá, en su domicilio fiscal, en papel, el documento identificador de la tarjeta acreditativa.

¿Podría ser Supporting notice of Fiscal Identification Number? Gracias!
Bernadette Mora
Spain
English translation:notice of coding
Explanation:

a ver si te parece, dette:

You'll find your tax code on your 'notice of coding' sent to you by your Tax Office after the start of each tax year (and at other times if your tax code ...
www.direct.gov.uk/prod_consum_dg/idcplg?IdcService=SS_GET_P... - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

What to do if your tax code is wrong : Directgov - Money, tax and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]looking on a 'notice of coding' if you have one - this is a notice telling you what your tax code is; your Tax Office sends it out in January or February ...
www.direct.gov.uk/prod_consum_dg/idcplg?IdcService=SS_GET_P...
Your P2 ‘PAYE Coding Notice’ tells you what your tax code is and how it’s worked out. We send the tax code to your pension payer or employer but we do not ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/pensioners/understandingyourp2.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

[DOC] TAX CODE OF GEORGIAFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Definitions of the Civil or other legal areas used in this Tax Code shall ...... Any notice or other document to be sent by the taxpayer/tax agent or other ...
mfa.gov.ge/files/60_69_280119_TAXCODEOFGEORGIA-ENG.doc - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

The Pay As You Earn (PAYE) system- [ Traduzca esta página ]A notice of coding shows your tax code if you are going to pay through the PAYE system. The notice is usually sent out in January or February for the tax ...
www.adviceguide.org.uk/index/life/tax/the_pay_as_you
pension - you will be getting a coding notice each year. In "Your Coding Notice" we take a look at what is actually on ...
www.litrg.org.uk/help/pensioners/yourcodingnotice.cfm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Low Incomes Tax Reform Group - Tax help - Low income workers- [ Traduzca esta página ]If you get a coding notice it helps to be able to check that the Revenue have .... After the calculation the coding notice explains what your code number ...
www.litrg.org.uk/help/lowincome/employed/coding.cfm - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto


Veamos que piensan los colegaZ
Saludos
Claudia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-02 14:35:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


O como dice arriba, "coding notice".
Selected response from:

claudia bagnardi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Credential communication (device)
Gad Kohenov
3notice of coding
claudia bagnardi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notice of coding


Explanation:

a ver si te parece, dette:

You'll find your tax code on your 'notice of coding' sent to you by your Tax Office after the start of each tax year (and at other times if your tax code ...
www.direct.gov.uk/prod_consum_dg/idcplg?IdcService=SS_GET_P... - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

What to do if your tax code is wrong : Directgov - Money, tax and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]looking on a 'notice of coding' if you have one - this is a notice telling you what your tax code is; your Tax Office sends it out in January or February ...
www.direct.gov.uk/prod_consum_dg/idcplg?IdcService=SS_GET_P...
Your P2 ‘PAYE Coding Notice’ tells you what your tax code is and how it’s worked out. We send the tax code to your pension payer or employer but we do not ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/pensioners/understandingyourp2.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

[DOC] TAX CODE OF GEORGIAFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Definitions of the Civil or other legal areas used in this Tax Code shall ...... Any notice or other document to be sent by the taxpayer/tax agent or other ...
mfa.gov.ge/files/60_69_280119_TAXCODEOFGEORGIA-ENG.doc - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

The Pay As You Earn (PAYE) system- [ Traduzca esta página ]A notice of coding shows your tax code if you are going to pay through the PAYE system. The notice is usually sent out in January or February for the tax ...
www.adviceguide.org.uk/index/life/tax/the_pay_as_you
pension - you will be getting a coding notice each year. In "Your Coding Notice" we take a look at what is actually on ...
www.litrg.org.uk/help/pensioners/yourcodingnotice.cfm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Low Incomes Tax Reform Group - Tax help - Low income workers- [ Traduzca esta página ]If you get a coding notice it helps to be able to check that the Revenue have .... After the calculation the coding notice explains what your code number ...
www.litrg.org.uk/help/lowincome/employed/coding.cfm - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto


Veamos que piensan los colegaZ
Saludos
Claudia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-02 14:35:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


O como dice arriba, "coding notice".

claudia bagnardi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Credential communication (device)


Explanation:
www.freepatentsonline.com speaks of credential communication device.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 83