KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

debiendo tenerse por no puesta cualquier indicación que figure en el mismo contr

English translation: and any indication appearing in the agreement/contract/and contrary to...should be considered as...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:debiendo tenerse por no puesta cualquier indicación que figure en el mismo contr
English translation:and any indication appearing in the agreement/contract/and contrary to...should be considered as...
Entered by: JMBlanco

18:19 Jul 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: debiendo tenerse por no puesta cualquier indicación que figure en el mismo contr
Este contrato se formaliza en 4 ejemplares originales iguales, debiendo tenerse por no puesta cualquier indicación que figure en el mismo contraria a lo expuesto en esta última hoja, incluidas las antefirmas.
JMBlanco
and any indication appearing in the agreement/contract/and contrary to...should be considered as...
Explanation:
"...non placed".-

Y vaya con la frasecita!!!

Es lo mejor que se me ocurre....
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you Miguel!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3and any indication appearing in the agreement/contract/and contrary to...should be considered as...
MikeGarcia
4Having to have assumed as not set any indication that
María-Teresa Araneda


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
and any indication appearing in the agreement/contract/and contrary to...should be considered as...


Explanation:
"...non placed".-

Y vaya con la frasecita!!!

Es lo mejor que se me ocurre....

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 389
Grading comment
Thank you Miguel!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lory Lizama: Igual podría ser "included" en lugar de "placed": "... shall be considered as non included".
1 hr
  -> Vale, Lory. Gracias, lo pensé, pero con la prisa en medio de un trabajo importante, me olvidé...

agree  Cinnamon Nolan: shall not be considered as included.
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Cinnamon.- You are right, see my comments to Lory.-

agree  Álida Gándara: Saludos. Coincido con el comentario de Lory.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, crisálida, mira mi comentario al agrí de Lory.-

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Having to have assumed as not set any indication that


Explanation:
En este contexto debe quedar muy claro lo expresado aunque parezca repetitivo.

María-Teresa Araneda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8