KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Me manifiesta la vigencia de su condición de representante

English translation: Who has submitted evidence/documentation of his current position/status as representing legal entity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Me manifiesta la vigencia de su condición de representante
English translation:Who has submitted evidence/documentation of his current position/status as representing legal entity
Entered by: Victoria Frazier

19:39 Jul 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / CONTRATO DE PRÉSTAMO MERCANTIL CON CONSTITUCIÓN DE GARANTÍAS PERSONALES Y REALES
Spanish term or phrase: Me manifiesta la vigencia de su condición de representante
Fiadores Solidarios,

DON X, mayor de edad, abogado, de nacionalidad alemana, vecino a estos efectos de Madrid, calle Marqués de Urquijo, número 11, con tarjeta de residencia vigente número X-3759223-B.

INTERVIENE EN NOMBRE Y REPRESENTACIÓN DE LAS SIGUIENTES SOCIEDADES:

1. En nombre y representación de la Sociedad denominada Y, S.L., con CIF número B 84762376, domiciliada en Madrid, calle V número 33, 1º derecha, constituida por tiempo indefinido en escritura otorgada ante el Notario de Madrid, Don Martín María Recarte Casanova, el día 9 de junio de 2.006 con el número 1.409 de su protocolo. Figura inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Madrid, al tomo 23.053, libro 0, folio 020; s: 8; hoja M-412995. Cambio su domicilio al que actualmente ostenta, mediante Escritura autorizada en Madrid, por el Notario Don Jaime Recarte Casanova, el día 11 de mayo de 2007 y número 1715 y pendiente de inscripción en el Registro Mercantil. Actua en su condicion de representante persona fisica del Administrador Único de la misma, la sociedad S.L., nombrada por tiempo indefinido en la escritura de constitución. ME MANIFIESTA LA VIGENCIA DE SU CONDICION DE REPRESENTANTE PERSONA FISICA.
Lorna O'Donoghue
Who has submitted evidence/documentation of his current position/status as representing legal entity
Explanation:
Otra opción.

The position will involve representing legal entity control and liaising with people in Europe, Asia and New York including external accountants and ...
www.just4finance.net/vacancies/vacancy-details.asp?id=81518 - 24k - Supplemental Result

board or similar bodies, syndicates and auditors, etc.; (ii) the individuals representing legal entity. directors; (iii) the company’s senior officers even ...
www.oecd.org/dataoecd/1/0/2085788.pdf

Legal representatives of shareholders lacking legal capacity and natural persons representing legal entity shareholders may participate in general meetings, ...
www.secinfo.com/dVut2.u2Y3.8.htm - 100k

Selected response from:

Victoria Frazier
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks to all

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4He states the effectiveness/live of his capacity of representativegustavo rodriguez
4Who has submitted evidence/documentation of his current position/status as representing legal entityVictoria Frazier
4Has shown valid proof of his status as personal representativeKathleen Shelly


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Has shown valid proof of his status as personal representative


Explanation:
A suggestion

Kathleen Shelly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Who has submitted evidence/documentation of his current position/status as representing legal entity


Explanation:
Otra opción.

The position will involve representing legal entity control and liaising with people in Europe, Asia and New York including external accountants and ...
www.just4finance.net/vacancies/vacancy-details.asp?id=81518 - 24k - Supplemental Result

board or similar bodies, syndicates and auditors, etc.; (ii) the individuals representing legal entity. directors; (iii) the company’s senior officers even ...
www.oecd.org/dataoecd/1/0/2085788.pdf

Legal representatives of shareholders lacking legal capacity and natural persons representing legal entity shareholders may participate in general meetings, ...
www.secinfo.com/dVut2.u2Y3.8.htm - 100k



Victoria Frazier
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Many thanks to all

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
He states the effectiveness/live of his capacity of representative


Explanation:
aqui se dice que la persona solo manifiesta (no prueba nada)su condicion de representante

gustavo rodriguez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8