ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Contrato de Arrendamiento

English translation: Lease

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contrato de Arrendamiento
English translation:Lease
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:00 Aug 22, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Contrato de Arrendamiento
*CONTRATO DE ARRENDAMIENTO*

PRIMERA: LA ARRENDADORA da en arrendamiento a EL ARRENDATARIO la vivienda de su propiedad ubicada en la Calle XXXXXXX, inmueble que se encuentra inscrito en la Ficha No. YYYYYY del Registro de la Propiedad Inmueble de Lima, para ser utilizado como casa-habitación por el Sr. ZZZZZ, trabajador de (Company's Name) enviado al Perú para ejecutar un contrato de servicios que dicha empresa ha suscrito con EL ARRENDATARIO, y su familia.

SEGUNDA: El plazo de duración del arrendamiento será de 1 año.

TERCERA: La Renta Mensual pactada es de US$ 3000, la cual incluye los impuestos de ley y será pagada de acuerdo a las instrucciones emitidas por LA ARRENDADORA como máximo el día 10 del mes que corresponde o el día útil siguiente en caso dicho día fuera no laborable.
BDT
Lease
Explanation:
Con eso basta.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
Grading comment
Thanks Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Lease
Henry Hinds
4 +7Lease Agreement
Robert Copeland


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Lease


Explanation:
Con eso basta.

Henry Hinds
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2303
Grading comment
Thanks Henry!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pls Henry, si me puedes absolver una duda que puse en una pregunta anterior. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2098663?sp=h&id=2098663&rid=4714358&ij=&decline=y&pwd=&l=


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaneTranslates: I often see "Lease Agreement" but "Lease" all by itself is, as you say, quite sufficient.
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Jane.

agree  claudia bagnardi: Sí, Lease alcanza y sobra. Saludos Henry.
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  MikeGarcia
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  AllegroTrans
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Allegro.

agree  John Rawlins: Because a one year period is specified - rather than an open ended agreement - the term lease is more appropriate than rental.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, John.

agree  gustavo rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gustavo.

agree  Rocio Barrientos
1 day21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rocío.

neutral  MiNiTRaNSLaToR: Las opciones que he visto en muchos sitios es: Memorándum de Entendimiento (con mayor uso) y Memorándum de Acuerdo... pero el contexto en el que se usa según lo que he leido... es entre acuerdo por ejemplo entre países o donde interviene las Naciones Unid
58 days
  -> No, no es lo mismo, ni se parece. Busca el término aquí en el Glosario y lo encontrarás. Aquí no es un lugar adecuado para tratar el punto. Mejor haz una consulta Kudoz.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Lease Agreement


Explanation:
lease agreementPage 1 of 3,032,862 results ·Options ·Advanced ·Safe Search StrictSPONSORED SITESLease Agreement Forms - www.lawdepot.com
Create a Lease Rental Agreement for apartments, houses, rooms, suites.
Real Estate Lease - DocuDownload.com
Residential Lease Agreements For Immediate Download, Instant Access
Lease Rental Forms - www.uslegalforms.com
Download attorney drafted legal forms. Handle your legal needs easily.
Results
Lease Agreements - Legal Lease Agreement
Lease Agreements are our specialty. Get a customized rental or lease contract in just minutes ... Stop looking for a LEASE or RENTAL agreement. We deliver the custom legal form you need directly to ...

www.rental-lease-agreement-form.com · 8/19/2007 · Cached page
Landlord Rental Lease Agreement Forms - ez Landlord Forms
THE LEADING LANDLORD FORMS Website. The highest quality forms and our state-of-the-art document ... Click here for your free working demo! Join thousands of satisfied landlords nationwide!

www.ezlandlordforms.com · Cached page
Residential Lease Agreement - ezLandlordForms.com
Make more money every month and take control of every rental situation from the industry leader in ... The residential lease agreement is the single most important form in the field of property ...

www.ezlandlordforms.com/documents/100 · 8/20/2007 · Cached page
+Show more results from www.ezlandlordforms.com
Lease Agreement & Vacation Reservation Reference Documents
Vacation home reservation info & lease reference documents for renting or leasing an outer banks ... Lease Agreement & Vacation Reservation Reference Documents. The below links provide local and ...

www.twiddy.com/leasereferencedocs.aspx · 8/21/2007 · Cached page
Lease Agreement Forms – Lease Termination Vacate Notices ...
Looking for lease agreement or termination forms? FindLegalForms.com offers low prices on lease ... Lease Agreement Forms for use in all states, including residential, lease termination, vacate ...

www.findlegalforms.com/xcart/customer/home.php?cat=472 · Cached page
Lease Agreement / Agreements, Lease Deals, Lease Specials
Contact Easy Lease Company for a lease agreement involving leasing vs buying, lease to buy option ... Online Easy Lease Agreement Application. Complete the below lease agreement application and submit ...

www.easyleasecompany.com/application.htm · Cached page
Lease Agreement / Rental Agreement - Updated Online Lease Agreement
Lease agreement for leasing out residential property - updated online rental agreement ... Eliminate the worries of renting out your property with this updated online lease agreement form ...

www.leaseagreement.co.za · 8/20/2007 · Cached page
Lease Agreement Forms - USLandlord.com
Rent Forms, Tenant Background Check, Tools and More. Site includes lease form, rental applications ... Lease and Rental Agreement Forms : Unlimited access to complete and print ...

www.uslandlord.com/forms_publications.html · Cached page
Residential Lease Agreement | Rental Agreement | Real Estate Forms
An online resource for downloadable forms and documents for Real Estate, residential Rentals, Leases ... An application to take premises ...

www.legal-forms-kit.com/realestate.html · Cached page
Lease Agreement Form: $11.99 (free trial)
Lease Agreement Form, $11.99 (for residential real estate): register, fill out the questionnaire ... Click here for more information about our copyrighted, online questionnaire process



Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
31 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia
34 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel!!!!

agree  AllegroTrans
40 mins
  -> Thank you Allegro Trans!!!!

agree  Andrea Niño
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Andrea!!!

agree  Virginia Agustini
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Virginia!!!!!!!

agree  silviantonia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias silviantonia!!!!

agree  Richard Cadena: Everything I have in all my editions of "Accounting Trends & Techniques" use "lease agreement".
7 days
  -> Thanks Richard, I agree that Lease Agreement seems more appropriate than just Lease......