KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

para lo que tiene poder bastante

English translation: for which he is duly empowered


13:37 May 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Spanish term or phrase: para lo que tiene poder bastante
Mr. X, actuando en representación de (el promotor), domicilio XX, CIF No. XX, para lo que tiene poder bastante.
fmatteoda
Spain
English translation:for which he is duly empowered
Explanation:
acting on behalf of xxx... for which he is duly empowered
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
THANK YOU
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1for which he is duly empowered
Marian Greenfield
4 +1for which purpose he has a suitable power of attorney
Gillian Hargreaves
4having broad and sufficient power for said purpose.Sery


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for which he is duly empowered


Explanation:
acting on behalf of xxx... for which he is duly empowered

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196
Grading comment
THANK YOU

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
4 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for which purpose he has a suitable power of attorney


Explanation:
.

Gillian Hargreaves
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Pinto
20 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
having broad and sufficient power for said purpose.


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Regards, Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118