KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

haciéndose mutuas y recíprocas concesiones

English translation: making mutual reciprocal concessions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:haciéndose mutuas y recíprocas concesiones
English translation:making mutual reciprocal concessions
Entered by: Taylor Kirk

01:18 Sep 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: haciéndose mutuas y recíprocas concesiones
Por cuanto, las Partes haciéndose mutuas y recíprocas concesiones desean a través del presente Convenio de Transacción y Liberación Mutua dar por terminada la acción judicial antes referida.
Jim
making mutual reciprocal concessions
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Taylor Kirk
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5making mutual reciprocal concessions
Taylor Kirk
3 +1making mutual and reciprocal concessionsPaul Merriam


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
making mutual reciprocal concessions


Explanation:
...

Taylor Kirk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: BY making... (the BY is what makes it work).
1 min
  -> Thanks Henry!

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 mins
  -> Thanks Michael!

agree  Virginia Agustini
3 mins
  -> Thanks Virginia!

agree  Robert Copeland
24 mins
  -> Thanks Robert!

agree  Alicia Villegas
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Alicia!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
making mutual and reciprocal concessions


Explanation:
gets the point across

Paul Merriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 min