KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

según escritura de poder

English translation: according to the power of attorney; as provided for by the power of attorney; as stipulated in the..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:según escritura de poder
English translation:according to the power of attorney; as provided for by the power of attorney; as stipulated in the..
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

10:14 Sep 17, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Spanish term or phrase: según escritura de poder
Su legitimación para el otorgamiento de la presente escritura resulta de su condición de apoderado de la Sociedad según escritura de poder de fecha x de junio de 2006. autorizada por el Notario de Madrid.

His authority to issue this document results from his capacity as holder of power of attorney in the Company... -- ¿alguien me puede ayudar con "según escritura de poder"?

Gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
according to the power of attorney; as provided for by the power of attorney; as stipulated in the..
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Excellent, thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10according to the power of attorney; as provided for by the power of attorney; as stipulated in the..
Robert Copeland
5by means of power of attorney
Ana Moreno
4as per power-of-attorney
Alan Corbo, CT


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
according to the power of attorney; as provided for by the power of attorney; as stipulated in the..


Explanation:
suerte!

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Excellent, thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  MikeGarcia: "As stipulated" sounds like it's the best. Hi, Robert, have a nice week.
1 hr
  -> Thank You Miguel!

agree  Salloz
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias Salloz!

agree  alexfromsd
1 hr
  -> Gracias alexfromsd!

agree  silviantonia
2 hrs
  -> Thanks silviantonia!!!

agree  AllegroTrans
3 hrs
  -> Thank You AllegroTrans!

agree  Mónica Algazi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Monica!!!

agree  Maria Garcia
4 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
5 hrs

agree  Lory Lizama
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by means of power of attorney


Explanation:
Así es como siempre lo he visto escrito en textos legales

Ana Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as per power-of-attorney


Explanation:
Another option

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish