KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

sensible a reclamacion

English translation: subject to claim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sensible a reclamacion
English translation:subject to claim
Entered by: neskatxoa

08:46 Sep 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / condiciones de venta
Spanish term or phrase: sensible a reclamacion
Para realizar cualquier tipo de accion de arranque o sustitucion de revestimiento sensible a reclamacion deberá ser consensuada y autorizada por el departamento técnico.
neskatxoa
subject to claim
Explanation:
me parece
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, lo tenía en la punta de la lengua!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liable to claim
Alan Corbo, CT
3 +1subject to claim
Alicia Orfalian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to claim


Explanation:
me parece

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Gracias, lo tenía en la punta de la lengua!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liable to claim


Explanation:
Another option

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish